Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Napoleon, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Napoleon, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Napoleon, Oh with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,0706,879
BustAfghanistan 11,2847,012
BatnaAlgeria 7,5134,669
BecharAlgeria 7,1344,433
BejaiaAlgeria 7,3594,573
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,2274,491
BiskraAlgeria 7,5324,680
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,0545,005
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,7577,306
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,8947,391
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,8977,393
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,9057,398
ByrdAntarctica 13,6818,501
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,1835,707
BarilocheArgentina 9,2715,761
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,8455,496
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,3899,563
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,6389,096
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,39910,191
BrestBelarus 7,5184,672
BrusselsBelgium 6,4864,031
Belize CityBelize 2,6831,667
BeninBenin 9,2515,748
BohiconBenin 9,1655,695
BermudaBermuda 1,9931,238
BageBrazil 8,6535,377
BambuiBrazil 7,8774,895
BarbacenaBrazil 8,1125,041
BarbalhaBrazil 7,0804,399
BarcelosBrazil 5,1743,215
BarraBrazil 7,1844,464
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,5384,063
BarreirasBrazil 7,1774,460
BelémBrazil 5,9663,708
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,9774,957
BelterraBrazil 5,7153,551
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,9424,314
Bom JesusBrazil 8,5265,298
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,3744,582
BrasiliaBrazil 7,3674,578
BrevesBrazil 5,8693,647
BurgasBulgaria 8,4445,247
BurundiBurundi 12,1927,576
BatouriCameroon 10,3836,452
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,288800
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,0161,874
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,6601,653
Banff, AbCanada 2,6231,630
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 714444
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,4611,529
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,4171,502
Bissett, MbCanada 1,390864
Blue River, BcCanada 2,8961,800
Bonavista, NfCanada 743462
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,6702,280
Brandon, MbCanada 1,547962
Broadview, SkCanada 1,7351,078
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,1561,961
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,4802,163
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,8631,779
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,3742,097
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,3772,098
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,7296,667
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,6246,602
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,7866,081
BeijingChina 10,7406,674
BarranquillaColombia 3,5132,183
Benito SalasColombia 4,3632,711
BogotáColombia 4,1992,609
BrnoCzech Republic 7,3294,554
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3847,074
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2677,001
BaniDominican Republic 2,8861,794
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,8611,778
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,8691,783
BahariyaEgypt 9,6545,999
Beni SuefEgypt 9,7416,053
BiarritzFrance 6,4864,030
BordeauxFrance 6,4714,021
BrestFrance 6,0373,751
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,4555,875
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,4535,874
BitamGabon 10,3216,414
BanjulGambia 7,1584,448
BerlinGermany 6,9244,303
BrockenGermany 6,8094,231
BokeGuinea 7,4854,651
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,3544,570
BudapestHungary 7,5764,708
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,5924,718
BangaloreIndia 13,6868,504
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,2858,255
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,0838,130
BikanerIndia 11,9577,430
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,0809,371
BabolsarIran 10,2816,389
Bandar AbbasIran 11,3717,066
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,0606,251
Bandar LengehIran 11,3627,060
BirjandIran 10,9456,801
BushehrIran 10,9246,789
BaghdadIraq 10,1806,326
BasraIraq 10,6156,596
BelmulletIreland 5,4453,384
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,6183,491
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,8774,895
BergamoItaly 7,1194,424
BolognaItaly 7,2944,533
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,1744,458
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,9274,926
BrindisiItaly 7,9884,964
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,6965,404
BouakeIvory Coast 8,5295,300
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,9836,204
BeirutLebanon 9,6255,981
BenghaziLibya 8,7695,449
BirzaiLithuania 7,2874,528
BitolaMacedonia 8,1795,082
BlantyreMalawi 13,5668,430
BvumbweMalawi 13,5918,445
BintuluMalaysia 14,7619,173
BamakoMali 7,9304,928
Bko-SMali 7,9434,936
BougounMali 8,0605,008
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,7754,210
BaitagMongolia 10,2756,385
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,8916,146
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,9246,167
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,0716,258
BayandelgerMongolia 10,1906,332
BayankhongorMongolia 10,2716,383
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,9716,196
BulganMongolia 9,9586,188
BhamawMyanmar 12,7137,900
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,2858,877
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,9088,643
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,2478,853
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,7578,549
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,5848,441
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,2692,031
BilmaNiger 9,2115,724
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,9475,560
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,9783,715
BergenNorway 6,0773,776
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,0793,777
BjornoyaNorway 5,9743,712
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,1663,832
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,1653,831
BadinPakistan 12,1657,559
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,7497,301
BalakotPakistan 11,2817,010
BarkhanPakistan 11,6467,237
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,6342,258
BascoPhilippines 12,6317,849
BialystokPoland 7,4214,612
BejaPortugal 6,3153,924
BragancaPortugal 6,1993,852
BistritaRomania 7,9214,922
BucharestRomania 8,2085,100
BajkitRussia 8,5555,316
BarabinskRussia 9,1305,673
BarnaulRussia 9,4055,844
BerezovoRussia 7,9944,967
BiserRussia 8,3915,214
BlagovescenskRussia 9,3675,821
BogdarinRussia 9,2265,733
BogucanyRussia 8,9205,543
BomnakRussia 8,8795,517
BorRussia 8,5535,315
BorzjaRussia 9,6125,973
BratskRussia 9,1405,680
BelgradeSerbia 7,8534,880
BoSierra Leone 7,9554,943
BontheSierra Leone 7,9254,925
BratislavaSlovakia 7,4214,611
BerberaSomalia 12,2607,618
BusanSouth Korea 10,8616,749
BadajozSpain 6,3473,944
BarcelonaSpain 6,8634,265
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,3963,975
BabanusaSudan 10,9346,795
BaselSwitzerland 6,8704,269
BernSwitzerland 6,9024,289
BangkokThailand 13,8678,617
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,8468,604
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,4878,381
BizerteTunisia 7,6664,764
BalikesirTurkey 8,6945,402
BursaTurkey 8,7195,418
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,5896,580
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,6003,480
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,6643,519
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,6633,519
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,0283,746
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,0983,789
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,2043,855
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,0921,922
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,7701,100
Baltimore, MdUsa 678422
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,0853,160
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,0853,160
Batesville, MsUsa 970603
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,370852
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,328825
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 477296
Bedford, MaUsa 1,091678
Beeville, TxUsa 1,9011,181
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 657408
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,2362,011
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,4583,392
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,031641
Bettles, AkUsa 4,8743,029
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,5982,857
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 280174
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,0171,253
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 681423
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 900560
Bishop, CaUsa 2,9571,838
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,453903
Blacksburg, VaUsa 562349
Blackville, ScUsa 928577
Blaine, WaUsa 3,1051,930
Blakely, GaUsa 1,158720
Block Island, RiUsa 926575
Boerne, TxUsa 1,8411,144
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,6261,632
Booneville, MsUsa 844524
Boonton, NjUsa 815507
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,088676
Bowler, WiUsa 563350
Bowling Green, KyUsa 514320
Bowling Green, MoUsa 641399
Brenham, TxUsa 1,6651,035
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 918571
Brinkley, ArUsa 951591
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 568353
Brockport W, NyUsa 547340
Brodhead, WiUsa 455283
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,327825
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,168726
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,1101,311
Brunswick, MoUsa 799496
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,7071,682
Buckhannon, WvUsa 425264
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11672
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 478297
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,366849
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 558347
Burlington, IowaUsa 590366
Burlington, VtUsa 956594
Burns, OregonUsa 2,8531,773
BajsunUzbekistan 10,6996,649
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,9642,464
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,7732,345
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,3358,286
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,3448,292


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -