Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Napoleon, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Napoleon, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Napoleon, Oh with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,5365,305
DjelfaAlgeria 7,3544,570
DavisAntarctica 16,81210,447
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,4739,615
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,3379,530
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,75510,412
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,2889,500
DhakaBangladesh 12,7657,932
D’UccleBelgium 6,4864,031
DiamantinaBrazil 7,8354,869
DiamantinoBrazil 6,8254,241
DouradosBrazil 7,6934,781
DoualaCameroon 10,0356,236
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,2641,407
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,6261,011
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,0451,892
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,6912,294
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,2491,398
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,1261,943
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,235768
Dryden, OnCanada 1,152716
DuianChina 11,3737,067
DubrovnikCroatia 7,8574,883
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,0347,478
DajabonDominican Republic 2,6931,674
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,8271,756
DabaaEgypt 9,4075,846
DakhlaEgypt 9,8866,143
DijonFrance 6,7264,179
DresdenGermany 7,0324,370
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,9323,065
DebrecenHungary 7,7304,803
DalatangiIceland 5,0223,121
DaltonganjIndia 12,6377,853
DarbhangaIndia 12,4337,726
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,3587,679
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,3567,678
DumkaIndia 12,6607,867
DwarkaIndia 12,4067,709
DezfulIran 10,4926,520
DublinIreland 5,7073,546
DecimomannuItaly 7,4704,642
DobbiacoItaly 7,2144,483
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,6385,368
Deir-AllaJordan 9,7686,070
DagorettiKenya 12,6307,848
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,3954,596
DedzaMalawi 13,4118,334
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,5286,542
DashbalbarMongolia 9,7426,054
DaweiMyanmar 13,8408,600
De BiltNetherlands 6,4694,020
De KooyNetherlands 6,4023,978
Den HelderNetherlands 6,3983,976
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,5228,402
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,9848,690
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,4498,357
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,2358,846
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,2148,832
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,2573,888
DalbandinPakistan 11,5577,182
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,4827,135
DirPakistan 11,1536,930
DroshPakistan 11,1126,905
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,1458,169
DohaQatar 11,3137,030
DorohoiRomania 7,9654,950
Dikson IslandRussia 7,1844,464
DudinkaRussia 7,6704,766
DzardzanRussia 7,5504,692
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,1426,924
DakarSenegal 6,9914,344
DaruSierra Leone 8,0294,989
DurbanSouth Africa 14,1538,795
DamazinSudan 11,3917,079
DongolaSudan 10,5056,528
DamascusSyria 9,7216,041
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,7216,041
Deir EzzorSyria 9,7696,070
DusanbeTajikistan 10,7076,653
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,2578,238
DjerbaTunisia 7,9844,962
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,5485,933
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,6993,541
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,7883,597
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,3665,199
DonetskUkraine 8,5485,312
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,5107,152
Dahlonega, GaUsa 763474
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 578359
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,472915
Danville, IlUsa 361225
Darlington, ScUsa 857532
Davenport, WaUsa 2,7621,716
David City, NeUsa 1,085674
Dayton, OhUsa 170105
Dayton, WaUsa 2,7471,707
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,168726
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 2,8681,782
Decatur, IlUsa 439273
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,0191,255
Delaware, OhUsa 182113
Delphine, InUsa 244152
Denton, MdUsa 739459
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,7571,092
Des Moines, IowaUsa 793493
Deseret, UtUsa 2,4551,526
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,112691
Detroit, MichiganUsa 11471
Dickson, TnUsa 655407
Dillon, MtUsa 2,3621,468
Dixon, IlUsa 492306
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,414879
Dover, DeUsa 739459
Dover, TnUsa 687427
Dublin, TxUsa 1,6151,004
Dubuque, IaUsa 555345
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 882548
Duquoin, IlUsa 562349
Durham, NhUsa 1,095680
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,5224,053


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -