Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Napoleon, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Napoleon, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Napoleon, Oh with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,9136,781
FarahAfghanistan 11,1176,908
FormosaArgentina 7,9754,956
ForrestAustralia 16,91210,509
FrancistownBotswana 13,3228,278
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,2504,505
FloraniaBrazil 7,1384,436
FlorestaBrazil 7,2434,501
FlorianoBrazil 6,7934,221
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,4985,281
FormosaBrazil 7,3744,582
FortalezaBrazil 6,8114,232
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,0414,997
FrancaBrazil 7,8574,882
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,9761,228
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,6931,673
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,5741,600
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,2882,043
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,4201,504
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,3422,076
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,8111,747
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,0941,923
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 2,9191,814
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 1,489925
Fredericton, NbCanada 1,498931
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,6831,667
FayaChad 9,7516,059
FamagustaCyprus 9,4225,855
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,4814,027
FarafraEgypt 9,6946,024
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,7696,692
FichtelbergGermany 7,0284,367
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,7884,218
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,2005,096
FrederikshbGreenland 3,2312,008
FaranahGuinea 7,8884,902
FalconaraItaly 7,4874,653
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,3344,557
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,7754,831
FonniItaly 7,4404,623
FrontoneItaly 7,4534,631
FrosinoneItaly 7,6144,731
FukauraJapan 9,8696,133
FukueJapan 11,1126,905
FukuiJapan 10,4736,508
FukuokaJapan 10,9626,812
FukushimaJapan 10,1196,288
FukuyamaJapan 10,7586,685
FushikiJapan 10,3666,441
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,4076,467
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,9659,299
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 15,1889,438
FunchalMadeira 5,8993,666
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,7152,308
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,7724,208
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,1553,825
FaroPortugal 6,3633,954
FerganaRussia 10,6026,588
FreetownSierra Leone 7,7874,839
FalunSweden 6,5704,083
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,2423,879
FeodosijaUkraine 8,6815,395
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,7042,923
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,107688
Fairfield, IaUsa 660410
Fairmont, MnUsa 857533
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,180733
Farmington, MeUsa 1,211753
Farmington, MnUsa 823511
Farmington, MoUsa 628390
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,279795
Fayette, IaUsa 673418
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,045649
Fayetteville, NcUsa 840522
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,281796
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,216756
Fillmore, UtUsa 2,4001,491
Findlay, OhUsa 5635
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,4871,546
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 178111
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 441274
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,7571,092
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 832517
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,6571,030
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,6471,024
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,003623
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,117694
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10062
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,481920
Framingham, MaUsa 1,055656
Frankfort, KyUsa 385239
Franklin, LaUsa 1,451902
Franklin, PaUsa 348216
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 717445
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,0931,922
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,225761


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -