Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Napoleon, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Napoleon, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Napoleon, Oh with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,9326,793
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,7704,828
HuamboAngola 11,7627,309
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0509,974
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,8219,831
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,8379,841
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,9609,296
Horta, FaialAzores 4,6592,895
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,1512,580
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,7051,060
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,7121,064
Hamilton, OnCanada 398247
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,2091,373
Harrow, OnCanada 12477
Hay River, NtCanada 3,0371,887
Hope, BcCanada 3,0161,874
HaikouChina 13,0308,097
HailarChina 9,6706,009
HamiChina 10,6496,617
HetanChina 11,1346,919
HavanaCuba 2,0531,276
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,8861,794
HigueyDominican Republic 2,9271,819
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,7831,729
HelwanEgypt 9,6936,023
HurguadaEgypt 10,0716,258
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,4073,360
HelsinkiFinland 7,0084,355
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,0134,358
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,8215,482
HamburgGermany 6,6694,144
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,6684,144
HannoverGermany 6,7164,173
HelgolandGermany 6,5184,050
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,0714,394
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,8545,502
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,3912,107
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,0074,354
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,1364,435
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,9533,078
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,2318,222
HaifaIsrael 9,6796,015
HaboroJapan 9,4425,868
HachijojimaJapan 10,5916,581
HachinoheJapan 9,8106,096
HagiJapan 10,8386,735
HakodateJapan 9,7236,042
HamadaJapan 10,7636,688
HamamatsuJapan 10,5336,545
HikoneJapan 10,5486,555
HimejiJapan 10,6606,624
HiradoJapan 11,0176,846
HirooJapan 9,5635,943
HiroshimaJapan 10,7966,709
HitaJapan 10,9676,815
HitoyoshiJapan 11,0846,888
HunLibya 8,6765,392
HomboriMali 8,2665,136
HomalinMyanmar 12,6477,859
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,5478,418
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,8838,627
HighbankNew Zealand 14,0188,711
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,0318,719
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,3658,926
HororataNew Zealand 13,9998,699
HyderabadPakistan 12,0697,500
HuanucoPeru 5,7573,578
HelPoland 7,0934,408
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,2995,778
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,3725,202
HatangaRussia 7,3984,597
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,5694,703
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,2466,367
HailSaudi Arabia 10,5456,553
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,5044,663
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,8507,985
HaejuSouth Korea 10,6796,636
HyesanSouth Korea 10,2536,371
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,5239,025
HalaibSudan 10,6806,637
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,1876,952
HudeibaSudan 10,8826,762
HaparandaSweden 6,6214,114
HarnosandSweden 6,5604,077
HamaSyria 9,5905,960
HassakahSyria 9,6996,027
Hua HinThailand 13,9998,699
HakkariTurkey 9,7666,069
Hull, EnglandUk 6,0603,766
HersonUkraine 8,4025,221
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,8884,902
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,7611,094
Hanover, NhUsa 1,031641
Harrisburg, IlUsa 562349
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 626389
Hart, MiUsa 328204
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 952591
Hartington, NeUsa 1,093679
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,015630
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,562971
Hays, KsUsa 1,289801
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,2872,043
Hebron, NeUsa 1,179732
Helena, MtUsa 2,2911,423
Hemlock, NyUsa 535333
Henderson, NcUsa 801498
Hendersonville, NcUsa 735457
Hermit, CoUsa 1,9871,235
Hernando, MsUsa 892555
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,058657
Highmore, SdUsa 1,269788
Hightstown, NjUsa 784487
Hillsboro, IlUsa 492306
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9962
Holly, CoUsa 1,572977
Homer, AkUsa 4,9203,057
Hoopeston, IlUsa 315196
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 581361
Horton, KsUsa 982610
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,562971
Hot Springs, VaUsa 516321
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 334208
Houma, LaUsa 1,440895
Houston, TexasUsa 1,6221,008
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 362225
Huntsville, AlUsa 785488
Huron, SdUsa 1,194742
HanoiVietnam 12,9988,077
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,1058,765
HarareZimbabwe 13,4028,328


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -