Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Napoleon, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Napoleon, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Napoleon, Oh with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,7544,197
LuandaAngola 11,2697,003
LuenaAngola 12,0377,480
La PlataArgentina 8,9035,532
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,3144,545
La RiojaArgentina 8,0695,014
LaboulayeArgentina 8,6625,383
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,2616,376
Las LomitasArgentina 7,7394,809
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,8049,821
LavertonAustralia 15,8669,859
LearmonthAustralia 17,28910,743
LongreachAustralia 15,1289,401
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,1289,400
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,3848,938
Low HeadAustralia 15,8219,831
LinzAustria 7,2394,499
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,7533,575
LerwickUk 5,7523,575
La PazBolivia 6,6454,129
LavrasBrazil 8,0465,000
LencoisBrazil 7,4284,616
LinharesBrazil 8,1415,059
LondrinaBrazil 7,9634,948
LomBulgaria 8,0925,029
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,1721,350
La Tuque, QcCanada 733455
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,4682,155
Langara, BcCanada 3,8312,381
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,238769
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,3971,489
London, OnCanada 305190
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,1041,929
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,1041,308
Lytton, BcCanada 3,0281,882
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,2973,913
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,0404,996
LanzhouChina 11,3607,059
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,0997,518
Las GaviotasColombia 4,3032,674
LimonCosta Rica 3,4962,173
LarnacaCyprus 9,4235,856
LimassolCyprus 9,4045,843
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6597,867
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0187,468
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,4323,997
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,9331,823
La VegaDominican Republic 2,7851,731
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,8991,802
LuperonDominican Republic 2,6961,676
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,6252,874
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,0763,154
LuxorEgypt 10,1276,293
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,1061,930
Laucala BayFiji 11,9367,417
LappeenrantaFinland 7,1004,412
Le MansFrance 6,3693,958
LilleFrance 6,4203,990
LyonFrance 6,8034,228
LambarnGabon 10,4246,477
LastourvilleGabon 10,6396,611
LibrevilleGabon 10,2706,382
LeipzigGermany 6,9374,311
LindenbergGermany 6,9874,342
LamiaGreece 8,4055,223
LarissaGreece 8,3505,189
LemnosGreece 8,4985,281
LimnosGreece 8,5065,286
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,5352,196
LabeGuinea 7,6674,764
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,2114,481
La CeibaHonduras 2,8651,781
La MesaHonduras 2,9081,807
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,4097,090
LudhianaIndia 11,7247,285
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,9854,962
LatinaItaly 7,5954,719
LatronicoItaly 7,9004,909
LecceItaly 8,0304,990
LodwarKenya 12,1907,575
Luang PrabangLaos 13,1718,185
LiepajaLatvia 7,0844,402
LaukuvaLithuania 7,2024,476
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,6664,142
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,1025,034
LabuanMalaysia 14,4628,987
LuqaMalta 8,0925,028
Le LamentinMartinique 3,7212,312
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,0791,913
LashioMyanmar 12,8607,991
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,0228,714
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,2458,852
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,8478,604
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,1308,780
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,6068,455
LincolnNew Zealand 13,9678,679
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,6648,491
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,6648,491
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,6648,491
LagosNigeria 9,3135,787
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,1573,826
LillehammerNorway 6,3003,915
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,6097,214
La VictoriaParaguay 7,5784,709
LimaPeru 5,9823,717
LegaspiPhilippines 13,3108,271
LisbonPortugal 6,1803,840
LeninbadRussia 10,5656,565
LevsiRussia 8,4475,249
LungiSierra Leone 7,7874,839
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,4004,599
LanzaroteSpain 6,3813,965
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,4844,029
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,0334,370
LuganoSwitzerland 7,0514,381
LatakiaSyria 9,4975,902
LampangThailand 13,3708,308
LoeiThailand 13,4448,354
Lop BuriThailand 13,7488,543
LomeTogo 9,1705,698
LeemingUk 5,9603,704
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,7533,575
London, EnglandUk 6,1623,829
London-GatwickUk 6,1823,841
LynehamUk 6,0553,762
L’VovUkraine 7,6964,782
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,1845,086
LozovajaUkraine 8,4085,225
LubnyUkraine 8,1565,068
LuckUkraine 7,7154,794
LuganskUkraine 8,5775,330
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 644400
La Harpe, IlUsa 577358
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,431889
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,496929
Lake City, FlUsa 1,271790
Lake Placid, NyUsa 887551
Laketown, UtUsa 2,2231,382
Lamar, MoUsa 925575
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,7011,057
Lancaster, WiUsa 567352
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,0291,261
Langdon, NdUsa 1,374854
Laramie, WyUsa 1,7951,115
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,0801,293
Larned, KsUsa 1,325824
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,6551,028
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,7411,703
Laurel, MdUsa 661411
Lawrence, KsUsa 960597
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,095680
Le Mars, IaUsa 994617
Lebanon, MoUsa 847527
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 879546
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,003623
Leitchfield, KyUsa 473294
Lenoir, NcUsa 627390
Lewisburg, TnUsa 754468
Lewisburg, WvUsa 509316
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,6731,661
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,189739
Lexington, MoUsa 879546
Lexington, VaUsa 567353
Libby, MtUsa 2,5751,600
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,058658
Lincoln, VaUsa 584363
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,225761
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,025637
Llano, TxUsa 1,7611,094
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,577980
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,0921,921
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,0881,919
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,1071,931
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,1021,306
Louisburg, NcUsa 801498
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 382238
Louisville, MsUsa 1,028639
Loup City, NeUsa 1,238769
Lowville, NyUsa 755469
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,7771,104
Luling, TxUsa 1,7831,108
Lusk, WyUsa 1,6811,044
Lynchburg, VaUsa 619384
LivingstoneZambia 12,9528,049
LundaziZambia 13,1778,188
LusakaZambia 13,0078,083
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,9998,078


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -