Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Napoleon, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Napoleon, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Napoleon, Oh with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,0566,871
NeuquenArgentina 9,0795,642
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,8675,510
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,5138,397
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,9859,312
Nowra RanAustralia 15,2639,484
NuriootpaAustralia 16,19610,064
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,9181,192
NatitingouBenin 8,8795,518
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,2765,143
NgaoundereCameroon 10,1036,278
NkoundjaCameroon 9,9976,212
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,3301,448
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,1921,984
Natashquan, QcCanada 1,9771,228
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,6431,021
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,7552,334
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,2051,370
North Bay, OnCanada 669416
N’DjamenaChad 9,8666,131
NanchangChina 11,9647,434
NanjingChina 11,5237,160
NanningChina 12,7837,943
NicosiaCyprus 9,3805,829
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,7174,174
NaguaDominican Republic 2,7981,739
NeybaDominican Republic 2,8211,753
NegeleEthiopia 12,3057,647
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,9917,451
NandiFiji 11,9917,451
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,8044,228
NancyFrance 6,7184,175
NantesFrance 6,2883,908
NiceFrance 7,0784,399
NeustrelitzGermany 6,8594,262
NurembergGermany 6,9744,334
NurnbergGermany 6,9714,332
NaxosGreece 8,7315,426
NanortalikGreenland 3,3602,088
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,3922,108
NordGreenland 5,1023,171
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,2692,031
NzerekoreGuinea 8,2595,132
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,8537,987
New DelhiIndia 12,0017,457
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,7314,804
NaganoJapan 10,3276,418
NagasakiJapan 11,0686,878
NagoJapan 11,7647,310
NagoyaJapan 10,5276,541
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,8157,342
NaraJapan 10,6226,601
NazeJapan 11,5217,159
NemuroJapan 9,3645,819
NiigataJapan 10,1696,319
NikkoJapan 10,2606,376
NobeokaJapan 11,0106,842
NairobiKenya 12,6297,848
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,4935,278
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,5916,581
NidaLithuania 7,1614,450
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,4738,994
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,0229,335
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,2178,213
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,3108,271
NaraMali 7,8124,855
NioroMali 7,6354,745
NemaMauritania 7,7124,793
NouakchottMauritania 6,8874,279
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,2088,208
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,4228,340
NelsonNew Zealand 13,7958,572
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,5978,449
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,5848,441
NandaimeNicaragua 3,3012,051
N’GuigmiNiger 9,5545,937
NiameyNiger 8,7165,416
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,2243,868
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,3683,957
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,6353,502
NawabshahPakistan 11,9787,443
NokkundiPakistan 11,4987,145
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,2764,521
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,2848,255
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,3714,581
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,4535,874
NikolaevRussia 8,3385,181
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,6605,381
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,4054,601
NizneangarskRussia 9,1325,675
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,3065,783
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,0545,005
NovgorodRussia 7,4144,607
NovosibirskRussia 9,2235,731
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,4228,962
No. 6Sudan 10,5226,539
NyalaSudan 10,6526,619
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,4128,334
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,6558,485
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,4478,977
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,3078,269
NarathiwatThailand 14,6639,112
NigdeTurkey 9,2305,736
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,0886,269
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,4235,234
Natchez, MsUsa 1,271790
Neosho, MoUsa 980609
New Bedford, MaUsa 1,091678
New Brunswick, NjUsa 818509
New Castlen, PaUsa 348216
New Hampton, IaUsa 699435
New London, WiUsa 503312
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,373853
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,383859
New Ulm, MnUsa 857533
New YorkUsa 848527
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 871541
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 859534
Newark, NjUsa 838521
Newberry, MiUsa 534332
Newberry, ScUsa 843524
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,211752
Newnan, GaUsa 936582
Newport, TnUsa 608378
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,5363,440
Norfolk, VaUsa 846526
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,106687
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,2702,032
North Loup, NeUsa 1,235768
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,384860
Norton, KsUsa 1,345836
Norwalk, OhUsa 12779
NdolaZambia 12,8527,986


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -