Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Napoleon, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Napoleon, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Napoleon, Oh with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,0054,353
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,8624,886
OranArgentina 7,4624,637
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,17610,674
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,11810,016
OstendeBelgium 6,3753,961
ObidosBrazil 5,6153,489
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,4925,277
Ottawa (airport)Canada 811504
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 811504
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,1865,708
OdenseDenmark 6,5974,099
OtavaloEcuador 4,6152,868
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,8797,382
OuluFinland 6,7244,178
OroomiehIran 9,8256,105
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,4074,603
OdienneIvory Coast 8,1925,091
ObihiroJapan 9,5105,910
OfunatoJapan 9,9386,176
OitaJapan 10,9476,803
OkayamaJapan 10,7096,655
OkinoerabuJapan 11,6507,239
OmaezakiJapan 10,5246,540
OmuJapan 9,3675,821
OnahamaJapan 10,1756,323
OsakaJapan 10,6386,611
OshimaJapan 10,4566,497
OtaruJapan 9,5835,955
OwaseJapan 10,6686,629
OuarzazateMorocco 6,8024,227
OujoaMorocco 6,9564,322
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,0438,105
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,5768,436
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,1948,820
OphirNew Zealand 14,2418,850
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,3148,274
OtautauNew Zealand 14,4038,950
OcotalNicaragua 3,0951,923
OrlandNorway 6,1353,812
OsloNorway 6,3693,958
OhotskRussia 8,0014,972
OkhotskRussia 8,0014,972
OlekminskRussia 8,4785,268
OlenekRussia 7,7184,796
OmskRussia 9,0855,645
OnegaRussia 7,2624,513
OrenburgRussia 8,9405,555
OymyakonRussia 7,6514,754
OviedoSpain 6,1823,842
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,3783,963
Orkney IslandsUk 5,7023,543
OdessaUkraine 8,3225,171
OvrucUkraine 7,8404,872
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 599372
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,153716
Oakland, MdUsa 510317
Oakley, IdUsa 2,4691,534
Oconto, WiUsa 493306
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 841523
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 1,349838
Olathe, KsUsa 960597
Olivia, MnUsa 961597
Olympia, WaUsa 3,1201,939
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 982610
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 991616
Oolitic, InUsa 361224
Orlando, FlUsa 1,463909
Orono, MeUsa 1,288800
Oshkosh, WiUsa 465289
Oswego, NyUsa 666414
Ottawa, IlUsa 410255
Ottawa, KsUsa 960597
Owensboro, KyUsa 483300
Owosso, MiUsa 179111
Ozark, ArUsa 1,117694


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -