Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Napoleon, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Napoleon, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Napoleon, Oh with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,3965,217
ReconquistaArgentina 8,2405,120
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,5325,302
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,4416,488
RivadaviaArgentina 7,6114,730
RosarioArgentina 8,6025,345
RichmondAustralia 15,1769,431
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,6109,079
RecifeBrazil 7,4374,621
RemansoBrazil 7,1144,420
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,9503,698
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,3035,160
Rio NegroBrazil 8,2965,155
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,4294,616
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,5391,578
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,305811
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,8691,161
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,8711,163
Resolute, NtCanada 3,7462,328
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,7991,739
Roberval, QcCanada 1,222759
RuoqiangChina 11,0386,859
Rafael NunezColombia 3,5422,201
RandersDenmark 6,5174,050
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,7761,725
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,7611,716
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,0565,006
RumipambaEcuador 4,7492,951
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,9366,175
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,0476,243
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,8056,093
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,1463,198
RostockGermany 6,7554,197
RhodesGreece 8,9575,566
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,9093,050
ReykhólarIceland 4,6232,873
ReykjavíkIceland 4,6292,876
RamsarIran 10,1716,320
RashtIran 10,0826,265
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,7483,572
RadicofaniItaly 7,4304,617
Resia PassItaly 7,1054,415
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,4124,606
RivoltoItaly 7,3144,545
Rolle PassItaly 7,2144,483
RomeItaly 7,5404,686
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,5334,681
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,3504,567
RumoiJapan 9,4855,894
RigaLatvia 7,1984,473
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,2614,512
RodriguesMauritius 16,11910,016
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,7226,041
RabatMorocco 6,6274,118
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,5488,419
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,4557,740
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,7648,553
RangioraNew Zealand 13,9438,664
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,9358,659
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,4448,354
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,3618,303
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,3898,320
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,2798,873
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,4448,354
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,2278,219
RivasNicaragua 3,3372,074
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,8507,364
RebolyRussia 7,0064,353
Rostov On DonRussia 8,7175,417
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,0936,893
RagaSudan 10,9936,831
RashadSudan 11,1376,921
RenkSudan 11,2767,007
RumbekSudan 11,4377,107
RanongThailand 14,2968,883
Roi EtThailand 13,5788,437
RizeTurkey 9,2905,773
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,5276,542
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,2535,128
RomnyUkraine 8,1165,044
RovnoUkraine 7,7584,821
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,5047,149
RochaUruguay 8,9715,575
Racine, WiUsa 336209
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 770478
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,582983
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,585985
Reading, PaUsa 699434
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,1881,981
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,0691,286
Redding, CaUsa 3,1821,977
Redlands, CaUsa 2,9871,856
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,0041,866
Rensselaer, InUsa 244152
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 726451
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 726451
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 577359
Rochester, MnUsa 740460
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 565351
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 994617
Rockford, IlUsa 422262
Rockville, InUsa 288179
Rockwell City, IaUsa 905562
Rome, GaUsa 826513
Roseau, MnUsa 1,255780
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,1791,975
Roswell, NmUsa 2,0091,249
Royal Oak, MdUsa 739459
Rushville, IlUsa 600373


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -