Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Napoleon, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Napoleon, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Napoleon, Oh with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,8016,712
UaupesBrazil 4,8983,043
UbatubaBrazil 8,2575,131
UberabaBrazil 7,7554,819
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,6251,632
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,5086,530
UpernavikGreenland 3,7962,359
UummannaqGreenland 3,7182,310
UdineItaly 7,3204,548
Ustica IslandItaly 7,8044,849
UenoJapan 10,6026,588
UnzendakeJapan 11,0526,868
UrakawaJapan 9,6005,965
UshibukaJapan 11,1166,907
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,2616,376
UwajimaJapan 10,9086,779
UkmergeLithuania 7,3514,568
UtenaLithuania 7,3744,582
UlaangomMongolia 9,8686,132
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,0266,230
UlgiiMongolia 9,9556,186
UliastaiMongolia 10,1036,278
UmnugoviMongolia 9,9546,185
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,0446,242
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,5516,556
UfaRussia 8,6735,389
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,7624,202
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,5875,958
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,4724,643
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,3985,840
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,5554,695
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,4864,652
Ust-MajaRussia 8,1665,075
Ust-OlojRussia 6,8644,266
Umm BeninSudan 11,2546,994
UmeňSweden 6,5904,095
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,6498,482
Udon ThaniThailand 13,4418,353
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,4388,351
UrfaTurkey 9,5335,924
UsakTurkey 8,8585,504
Uman’Ukraine 8,1115,040
UzgorodUkraine 7,6864,776
Uniontown, PaUsa 407253
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10465
Urbana, IlUsa 361225
Urbana, OhUsa 14691


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -