Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Napoleon, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Napoleon, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Napoleon, Oh with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,5924,718
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,6954,782
EsquelArgentina 9,4665,883
EzeizaArgentina 8,8685,511
East SaleAustralia 15,6829,745
Esperance (po)Australia 17,58610,928
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,58510,928
EssendonAustralia 15,8499,849
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,2655,136
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,6315,363
EspinosaBrazil 7,5684,703
Earlton, OnCanada 762474
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 2,5581,590
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 2,5641,593
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 2,5631,593
Edson, AbCanada 2,7491,708
Egg Island, BcCanada 3,4722,158
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,4701,535
Estevan, SkCanada 1,7041,059
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 3,6042,240
Eureka, NtCanada 4,2922,667
ErlianChina 10,4226,477
El CaranoColombia 4,0362,508
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 6,8574,261
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,7911,734
El SeyboDominican Republic 2,8971,800
El ArishEgypt 9,7536,060
El TorEgypt 9,9796,201
ErfurtGermany 6,8774,274
EssenGermany 6,6144,110
EsfahanIran 10,6356,609
EilatIsrael 9,9516,183
EsashiJapan 9,7466,056
EldoretKenya 12,3707,687
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,0016,215
EssaouiraMorocco 6,5374,062
EeldeNetherlands 6,4994,038
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,4258,342
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,9708,681
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 3,2111,996
EnuguNigeria 9,6726,010
EncarnacionParaguay 8,1725,078
EvoraPortugal 6,2833,904
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,5205,916
EkimcanRussia 8,9255,546
Elat’MaRussia 8,1425,059
ElistaRussia 9,0055,596
ErbogacenRussia 8,5475,311
EssejRussia 7,7874,839
Ed DueimSudan 11,0606,873
El FasherSudan 10,5646,565
El GeneinaSudan 10,3516,433
El ObeidSudan 10,9716,818
El ShowakSudan 11,2787,008
En NahudSudan 10,8736,756
EdirneTurkey 8,4535,253
ErzincanTurkey 9,3535,812
ErzurumTurkey 9,4195,853
EskisehirTurkey 8,8405,493
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,2686,381
EntebbeUganda 12,1847,571
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,7813,593
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,8193,616
East Tawas, MiUsa 325202
Eastman, GaUsa 1,049652
Eastport, MeUsa 1,440895
Ekalaka, MtUsa 1,7131,064
El Dorado, KsUsa 1,163723
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,2471,396
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 458285
Elko, NvUsa 2,6401,640
Ellsworth, KsUsa 1,207750
Elmira, NyUsa 605376
Ely, NevadaUsa 2,6001,616
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 997619
Erie, PaUsa 336209
Eskridge, KsUsa 1,042648
Eugene, OrUsa 3,1761,974
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 999621
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 3,3262,067
Eureka, SdUsa 1,372853
Evanstone, WyUsa 2,2321,387
Evansville, InUsa 472293


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -