Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Napoleon, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Napoleon, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Napoleon, Oh with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,1436,924
KandaharAfghanistan 11,3457,050
KhostAfghanistan 11,2917,016
KunduzAfghanistan 10,9126,781
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,7357,293
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,44510,841
KlagenfurtAustria 7,3504,567
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,6145,974
KandiBenin 8,9495,561
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,9521,835
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 902561
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 901560
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,8691,783
Kenora, OnCanada 1,225761
Kingston, OnCanada 689428
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,4502,765
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,4722,157
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,1621,343
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 942585
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,8126,719
KashiChina 10,8026,712
KunmingChina 12,5987,828
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1276,914
KhargaEgypt 9,9976,212
KosseirEgypt 10,1926,333
KajaaniFinland 6,8564,260
KuopioFinland 6,9504,319
KuusamoFinland 6,7964,223
KarlsruheGermany 6,8374,249
KasselGermany 6,7684,206
KonstanzGermany 6,9654,328
KumasiGhana 8,8925,525
KalamataGreece 8,5155,291
KerkiraGreece 8,1905,090
Kythira IslandGreece 8,6405,369
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,4912,170
Kap TobinGreenland 4,6962,918
KankanGuinea 7,9844,961
KindiaGuinea 7,7114,792
KissidougouGuinea 7,9884,964
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,0424,376
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,6847,882
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,6867,883
KeszthelyHungary 7,5224,674
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,8162,993
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,8647,994
KotaIndia 12,3337,664
KozhikodeIndia 13,8108,582
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,6129,702
KermanIran 11,1046,900
KermanshahIran 10,2346,359
Khoram AbadIran 10,3776,448
KilkennyIreland 5,6733,525
KingstonJamaica 2,7011,678
KagoshimaJapan 11,1596,934
KanazawaJapan 10,4046,465
KaruizawaJapan 10,3416,426
KatsuuraJapan 10,3736,446
KawaguchikoJapan 10,4126,470
KitamiesashiJapan 9,3515,811
KobeJapan 10,6506,618
KochiJapan 10,8336,732
KofuJapan 10,4066,467
KumagayaJapan 10,3226,414
KumamotoJapan 11,0266,852
KumejimaJapan 11,8397,357
KureJapan 10,8096,717
KushiroJapan 9,4515,873
KutchanJapan 9,6205,978
KyotoJapan 10,5966,584
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,9056,155
KitaleKenya 12,3097,649
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,7496,680
KufraLibya 9,5855,956
KaunasLithuania 7,3324,556
KlaipedaLithuania 7,1364,435
KybartaiLithuania 7,2964,534
KarongaMalawi 13,0628,117
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,6879,126
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,3678,928
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,0339,341
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,7689,177
KuantanMalaysia 14,9379,282
KuchingMalaysia 15,0299,339
KayesMali 7,5184,672
KeniebaMali 7,6464,751
KidalMali 8,2975,156
KitaMali 7,7784,833
KoutiaMali 8,1605,071
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,8416,737
KisinevMoldova 8,1805,083
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,8676,132
KhatgalMongolia 9,7966,087
KhovdMongolia 10,0646,254
KhujirtMongolia 10,1746,322
KhutagMongolia 9,8996,152
KenitraMorocco 6,6244,116
KalewaMyanmar 12,8317,973
KathaMyanmar 12,7257,908
KawthaungMyanmar 14,2988,885
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,2498,233
KengtungMyanmar 13,0338,099
KhamtiMyanmar 12,5217,781
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,8948,012
KathmanduNepal 12,2577,616
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,2758,249
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,8168,585
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,3868,318
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,6388,475
KarioiNew Zealand 13,5258,404
KawerauNew Zealand 13,3598,301
KopuaNew Zealand 13,5028,390
KanoNigeria 9,3445,806
KangnungNorth Korea 10,5986,586
KarasjokNorway 6,4434,003
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,9913,723
KristiansandNorway 6,3193,927
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,0763,776
KhasabOman 11,4627,123
KarachiPakistan 12,0757,504
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,0717,501
KhanpurPakistan 11,8077,337
KhuzdarPakistan 11,7507,302
KororPalau 13,3218,278
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,5154,670
KlodzkoPoland 7,2414,500
KoszalinPoland 6,9774,335
KrakowPoland 7,4474,627
KalakanRussia 9,1035,656
KaliningradRussia 7,1764,459
KamenskoeRussia 6,8914,282
KandalaksaRussia 6,8214,238
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,0344,371
KazanRussia 8,3545,191
KemRussia 7,0624,388
KerchRussia 8,7045,409
KhabarovskRussia 9,3025,781
KirenskRussia 8,9315,550
KirovRussia 8,1015,034
KljuciRussia 7,5654,701
KolpasevRussia 8,8635,508
KorfRussia 7,0454,378
KostromaRussia 7,8664,888
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,6224,115
KotlasRussia 7,7724,830
KrasnodarRussia 8,8745,515
KrasnojarskRussia 9,0695,636
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,5445,309
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,1825,706
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,2533,885
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,6265,360
KurganRussia 8,8675,510
KurskRussia 8,1655,074
KyraRussia 9,7796,077
KigaliRwanda 12,1557,553
KoldaSenegal 7,3334,557
KabalaSierra Leone 7,8544,881
KosiceSlovakia 7,6254,738
KimberleySouth Africa 13,5808,439
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,2926,395
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,3578,921
KadugliSudan 11,1066,901
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,6536,620
KassalaSudan 11,2316,979
KhartoumSudan 10,9456,801
KostiSudan 11,1526,930
KalmarSweden 6,8394,250
KaresuandoSweden 6,4033,979
KarlstadSweden 6,5254,054
KristianstadSweden 6,7594,200
KamishliSyria 9,6766,013
KanchanaburiThailand 13,8428,601
Khlong YaiThailand 14,0598,736
Khon KaenThailand 13,5438,416
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,9288,655
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,7168,523
KairouanTunisia 7,7934,843
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,3905,835
KarsTurkey 9,4645,881
KastamonuTurkey 8,8975,529
KayseriTurkey 9,2125,724
KonyaTurkey 9,1055,658
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,0056,217
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,8296,729
KinlossUk 5,7113,549
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,3115,165
KievUkraine 8,0014,972
KirillovkaUkraine 8,5395,306
KirovogradUkraine 8,2335,116
KlepininoUkraine 8,5685,324
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,3265,174
Kovel’Ukraine 7,6354,744
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,3245,173
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 15798
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,4791,540
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 930578
Keene, NhUsa 1,014630
Kenton, OhUsa 4528
Kenton, OkUsa 1,6941,053
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,8851,172
Kimball, NeUsa 1,6601,031
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,2273,248
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,343835
Kinston, NcUsa 889553
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,0971,924
Knoxville, TnUsa 620385
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,0073,111
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,3563,329
KabompoZambia 12,5247,782
KabweZambia 12,9398,041
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,9388,040
KafirondaZambia 12,7797,941
KaomaZambia 12,6587,866
KasamaZambia 12,8567,989
KasempaZambia 12,6567,865
KawambwaZambia 12,6567,865
KaroiZimbabwe 13,2018,204


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -